Employers
Infrapod Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Infrapod Technologies Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,470 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,470
- Middle half earn
- $95,555 to $106,517
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,425
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 9 | $105,997 | $101,192 – $108,077 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $105,747 | $105,747 – $105,747 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $127,826 | $125,741 – $129,912 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $95,752 | $87,167 – $104,338 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $95,555 | $95,555 – $95,555 |
| Training and Development Manager | 2 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Lead ServiceNow Analyst | 1 | $100,984 | $100,984 – $100,984 |
| Software Business Analyst | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Technical Business Analyst II | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Technical Integration Analyst | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $129,792 | $129,792 – $129,792 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $101,192 | $96,886 – $105,997 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $95,555 | $95,555 – $95,555 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $105,810 | $101,338 – $110,282 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $127,826 | $125,741 – $129,912 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $105,747 | $105,747 – $105,747 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $100,984 | $100,984 – $100,984 |
| Rural Hall, NC | 1 | $78,582 | $78,582 – $78,582 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $129,792 | $129,792 – $129,792 |
| Shawnee, KS | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $100,984 |
| 2024 | 9 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 8 | $99,289 |
| 2026 | 10 | $106,912 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 25 | $105,747 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).