H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Infosoft Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Infosoft Solutions LLC filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,965 a year.

Median salary offered
$86,965
Middle half earn
$76,960 to $98,509
Top 10% earn over
$109,000
Certified filings
61

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Network Engineer8$70,179$65,458 – $73,803
Senior Network Engineer6$83,158$66,138 – $86,481
Software Developer4$84,042$81,936 – $85,811
Software Engineer3$96,054$87,922 – $100,027
Senior BizOps Engineer3$105,000$105,000 – $114,120
Test Engineer2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Wireless Engineer2$66,997$66,997 – $66,997
Senior Data Engineer2$71,614$66,394 – $76,835
Full Stack .Net Developer2$80,251$78,376 – $82,126
QA Tester2$87,028$85,967 – $88,088
Sales Force Developer2$101,960$101,940 – $101,980
Staff Test Architect2$130,000$125,000 – $135,000
Computer Network Systems Specialist1$85,654$85,654 – $85,654
Ab Initio Developer1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Application Developer1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Java Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Data Engineer1$64,813$64,813 – $64,813
Full Stack Developer1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Information Security Engineer1$75,587$75,587 – $75,587
Quality Assurance Engineer1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Networking Test Engineer1$92,248$92,248 – $92,248
Network L3 Engineer1$80,100$80,100 – $80,100
Network LAN Engineer1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Network Engineer II1$84,240$84,240 – $84,240
Mainframe Developer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Network Architect1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Network Data Administrator1$92,290$92,290 – $92,290
Senior Software Engineer Lead1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Sr. Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$96,325$96,325 – $96,325
SDET Developer1$98,509$98,509 – $98,509
SAP ABAP Consultant1$131,602$131,602 – $131,602
SQL, SSIS Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Software Development Engineer in Test1$103,418$103,418 – $103,418
Software Developer III1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
SQL/ETL Developer1$91,300$91,300 – $91,300

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
West Windsor Township, NJ8$84,245$76,846 – $90,002
O'Fallon, MO4$105,000$98,697 – $109,560
San Diego, CA3$109,000$85,211 – $112,500
Pleasanton, CA3$86,965$86,798 – $113,482
Edison, NJ2$101,960$101,940 – $101,980
Macon, GA2$66,955$66,955 – $66,955
Plano, TX2$104,998$104,499 – $105,498
Texas, TX2$71,614$66,394 – $76,835
Sandiego, CA2$100,624$96,436 – $104,812
Spring, TX2$87,028$85,967 – $88,088
Reno, NV2$67,256$63,975 – $70,538
Fort Worth, TX2$83,626$81,957 – $85,296
Los Angeles, CA2$66,997$66,997 – $66,997
Abilene, TX1$84,240$84,240 – $84,240
Denver, CO1$80,100$80,100 – $80,100
Buffalo, NY1$98,509$98,509 – $98,509
Beaverton, OR1$85,654$85,654 – $85,654
Austin, TX1$91,300$91,300 – $91,300
Alpharetta, GA1$96,325$96,325 – $96,325
Exton, PA1$131,602$131,602 – $131,602

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202420$82,826
202524$86,965
202617$91,354

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$83,595
Level II33$89,773
Level III10$100,662
Level IV1$123,240

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).