Employers
IndSoft, Inc. H-1B salaries
IndSoft, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,240 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,240
- Middle half earn
- $102,877 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,082
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 30 | $111,120 | $103,657 – $120,000 |
| Senior ERP Engineer | 2 | $130,493 | $113,246 – $147,740 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $98,093 | $98,093 – $98,093 |
| Java/J2Ee Application Developer | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Engineer/GIS Developer Level 2 | 1 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Sofware Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $117,377 | $110,282 – $120,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 2 | $130,493 | $113,246 – $147,740 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $107,345 | $105,018 – $109,672 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $108,399 | $107,478 – $109,320 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $112,998 | $109,498 – $116,499 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $113,162 | $109,580 – $116,745 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $160,160 | $160,160 – $160,160 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Fitchburg, WI | 1 | $98,093 | $98,093 – $98,093 |
| Fallas, TX | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $95,139 | $95,139 – $95,139 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $120,578 | $120,578 – $120,578 |
| Hendersonville, TN | 1 | $98,862 | $98,862 – $98,862 |
| Mars, PA | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 – $92,040 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 12 | $107,438 |
| 2024 | 12 | $107,910 |
| 2025 | 11 | $112,424 |
| 2026 | 2 | $109,046 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 35 | $109,262 |
| Level III | 1 | $120,328 |
| Level IV | 1 | $164,986 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).