Indium Software, Inc. H-1B salaries
Indium Software, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Dec 2025. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Indium Software, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $105,114 to $130,572
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,100
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $105,227 | −29% |
| AI Led Assurance Manager | 2 | $127,000 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $123,781 | −13% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 2 | $168,500 | +30% |
| Project Lead - Application Development | 2 | $114,504 | – |
| Automation Lead | 2 | $112,039 | +2% |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $71,906 | −29% |
| Project Lead - Data Engineering | 2 | $232,690 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $69,202 | −42% |
| L2 Support Lead | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Program Manager | 1 | $153,100 | +10% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +19% |
| Project Lead | 1 | $114,566 | +10% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,371 | −22% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −24% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $112,736 | +3% |
| Senior Backend Developer | 1 | $130,000 | −1% |
| Senior Manager | 1 | $148,845 | −24% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | −8% |
| Senior Mendix Developer | 1 | $105,227 | −13% |
| Senior Test Lead | 1 | $97,500 | −1% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $82,971 | −36% |
Where they work
| Johns Creek (Indium Location), GA | 9 | $105,227 |
| Cupertino, CA | 5 | $141,107 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $116,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 2 | $140,050 |
| Alpharetta (Home Office), GA | 1 | $148,845 |
| Dublin (Home Office), CA | 1 | $192,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $97,500 |
| Conroe (Home Office), TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 1 | $123,781 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Frisco (Home Office), TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $114,566 |
| Hermitage (Work From Home), TN | 1 | $145,000 |
| Milford (Home Office), MA | 1 | $71,906 |
| North Billerica (Home Office), MA | 1 | $125,000 |
| San Ramon (Home Office), CA | 1 | $123,781 |
| Shrewsbury (Home Office), MA | 1 | $71,906 |
By year
| 2024 | 10 | $130,572 |
| 2025 | 21 | $105,227 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $77,438 |
| Level II | 17 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $159,500 |
| Level IV | 2 | $141,550 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).