Employers
Img Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Img Systems Inc filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,574 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,574
- Middle half earn
- $85,530 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,929
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 16 | $101,192 | $96,574 – $104,499 |
| QA Engineer | 6 | $83,824 | $73,232 – $86,772 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $94,682 | $82,378 – $99,300 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $112,923 | $109,460 – $112,954 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $81,796 | $75,936 – $87,656 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $82,378 | $76,227 – $88,530 |
| Sr. UI Web Application Engineer | 2 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $85,530 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $87,714 | $85,280 – $90,147 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Datastage Developer | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| Mobile UI Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Oracle Functional Analyst | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 – $92,331 |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $86,778 | $86,778 – $86,778 |
| Oracle Technical Consultant | 1 | $114,046 | $114,046 – $114,046 |
| Planning Solution Architect | 1 | $104,333 | $104,333 – $104,333 |
| Senior QA Analyst/Lead | 1 | $109,782 | $109,782 – $109,782 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $101,109 | $101,109 – $101,109 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $65,707 | $65,707 – $65,707 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 14 | $96,886 | $72,888 – $101,192 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $101,016 – $116,938 |
| Weston, FL | 3 | $70,533 | $70,533 – $85,821 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $106,267 | $104,770 – $107,764 |
| The Colony, TX | 2 | $96,460 | $91,692 – $101,228 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $85,530 |
| Fulshear, TX | 2 | $106,413 | $105,206 – $107,620 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $104,333 | $104,333 – $104,333 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 – $92,331 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $86,320 | $86,320 – $86,320 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Monument, CO | 1 | $114,046 | $114,046 – $114,046 |
| Mont Belvieu, TX | 1 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| Perkiomenville, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $65,707 | $65,707 – $65,707 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| North Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 18 | $83,429 |
| 2025 | 13 | $104,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $103,917 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 46 | $96,304 |
| Level III | 4 | $107,058 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).