Icloudteq LLC H-1B salaries
Icloudteq LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,016 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Icloudteq LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,016
- Middle half earn
- $85,446 to $101,546
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,259
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 8 | $91,874 | −33% |
| Information Security Analyst | 6 | $94,536 | −9% |
| NetSuite Functional Consultant | 2 | $79,362 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $98,280 | −6% |
| Clinical Data Programmer | 1 | $92,914 | +1% |
| Cloud Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $110,843 | −8% |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $76,045 | −29% |
| Lead Network Security Engineer | 1 | $94,598 | −24% |
| Lead IT Project Manager | 1 | $110,843 | −3% |
| Penetration Tester | 1 | $89,440 | −14% |
| Product Security Analyst | 1 | $112,923 | +3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −23% |
| Senior Network Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $82,722 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test 2 | 1 | $98,862 | −3% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $89,274 | −1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 3 | $98,301 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $80,371 |
| Elpaso, TX | 2 | $96,782 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $79,362 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $93,496 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $85,550 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $107,151 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $109,075 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $77,147 |
| Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $85,717 |
| El Paso, TX | 1 | $110,843 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $100,797 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $71,531 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $92,914 |
| Madison, TN | 1 | $98,862 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $89,274 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $87,381 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $89,440 |
| Sequim, WA | 1 | $109,179 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $94,598 |
| 2025 | 8 | $82,908 |
| 2026 | 16 | $101,172 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $85,717 |
| Level II | 19 | $98,301 |
| Level III | 3 | $89,274 |
| Level IV | 2 | $110,843 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).