Employers
Ibase Operations Corp. H-1B salaries
Ibase Operations Corp. filed 158 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $109,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,530
- Certified filings
- 158
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Engineer | 35 | $100,000 | $90,000 – $114,550 |
| Team Lead | 24 | $112,500 | $107,724 – $122,750 |
| Manager | 18 | $140,000 | $122,500 – $149,832 |
| Engineer | 12 | $90,000 | $69,950 – $106,791 |
| Senior Specialist | 12 | $95,000 | $85,332 – $113,000 |
| Senior Manager | 7 | $142,000 | $141,638 – $150,000 |
| Specialist | 6 | $86,528 | $83,394 – $86,583 |
| Director | 4 | $155,000 | $139,750 – $170,000 |
| Associate Vice President | 3 | $187,519 | $186,260 – $188,760 |
| Architect | 3 | $112,000 | $104,600 – $112,000 |
| Team Lead (Test Lead) | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Senior Specialist - Test | 2 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Senior Architect | 2 | $117,000 | $117,000 – $117,000 |
| Vice President | 2 | $216,571 | $213,286 – $219,856 |
| Engineer Test | 2 | $73,382 | $73,382 – $73,382 |
| Embedded Developer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Compliance Specialist | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Automation Lead | 1 | $113,859 | $113,859 – $113,859 |
| Architect (Test) | 1 | $88,150 | $88,150 – $88,150 |
| Manager Automation | 1 | $113,859 | $113,859 – $113,859 |
| Lead Performance Test Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Engineering Specialist | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Engineer, Automation | 1 | $66,102 | $66,102 – $66,102 |
| Senior Engineer Automation | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| QA Lead | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $95,865 | $95,865 – $95,865 |
| Manager, Delivery | 1 | $133,000 | $133,000 – $133,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $100,737 | $100,737 – $100,737 |
| Senior Specialist- Quality Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $143,000 | $143,000 – $143,000 |
| Senior Specialist Test Engineer | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Senior Specialist - Automation | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Specialist- Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $94,935 | $94,935 – $94,935 |
| System Verification Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Specialist, Quality Engineer | 1 | $88,515 | $88,515 – $88,515 |
| Team Lead-Automation | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Test Lead | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 21 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 8 | $85,292 | $82,250 – $88,687 |
| Seattle, WA | 8 | $111,000 | $99,458 – $114,000 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $90,668 | $86,984 – $92,955 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $120,000 |
| Madison, WI | 5 | $110,000 | $100,000 – $120,000 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 4 | $113,500 | $105,285 – $122,500 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $106,550 | $99,000 – $118,074 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $125,000 | $123,750 – $127,000 |
| Bend, OR | 4 | $98,000 | $90,000 – $106,259 |
| Concord, CA | 3 | $116,300 | $116,150 – $116,300 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $125,000 |
| Indianola, PA | 3 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $102,500 |
| Joliet, IL | 3 | $117,000 | $94,214 – $117,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $100,000 | $97,500 – $103,812 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $100,758 |
| Union City, CA | 2 | $100,368 | $100,184 – $100,553 |
| Sanford, FL | 2 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 2 | $138,263 | $136,632 – $139,894 |
| Alameda, CA | 2 | $164,500 | $158,750 – $170,250 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | 43 | $113,859 |
| 2025 | 88 | $102,078 |
| 2026 | 25 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 29 | $100,737 |
| Level II | 81 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 24 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 18 | $141,763 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).