H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Hunter Douglas Inc. H-1B salaries

Hunter Douglas Inc. filed 15 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,400 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,400
Middle half earn
$95,500 to $126,406
Top 10% earn over
$169,800
Certified filings
15

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

EPM Financial Systems Administrator2$110,400–$110,400 – $110,400
IT Developer, SAP PI2$119,000–$118,000 – $120,000
Global eCommerce Project Manager1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
IT ERP Analyst (CAD Data Systems)1$82,306–$82,306 – $82,306
IT SAP Developer, Senior/Manufacturing1$130,813–$130,813 – $130,813
IT Senior Systems Engineer, SAP Basis1$162,000–$162,000 – $162,000
RGM Senior Analyst1$95,000–$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Category Analyst1$109,075–$109,075 – $109,075
Senior IT ERP Analyst, Production Planning and Operations1$122,000–$122,000 – $122,000
Senior Motion Designer1$96,000−15%$96,000 – $96,000
Sr. Sourcing Analyst1$93,600−14%$93,600 – $93,600
Strategy & Growth Analyst1$79,000–$79,000 – $79,000
Vice President, Procurement1$270,000−19%$270,000 – $270,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Broomfield, CO5$121,000$117,000 – $122,000
Atlanta, GA3$109,075$101,338 – $189,538
New York, NY3$96,000$95,500 – $135,500
Louisville, KY2$110,400$110,400 – $110,400
Aurora, IL1$130,813$130,813 – $130,813
Chicago, IL1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000

By year

20243$82,306
20257$121,000
20265$110,400

By experience level

Level I3$82,306
Level II3$117,000
Level III3$130,813
Level IV5$122,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).