H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Hudson Data LLC H-1B salaries

Hudson Data LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,337 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,337
Middle half earn
$82,020 to $105,664
Top 10% earn over
$112,000
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer II10$107,226$105,205 – $111,321
IT Consultant3$92,436$92,436 – $98,360
Data Scientist3$80,850$77,636 – $80,850
Business Associate (Talent Acquisition)2$77,073$77,073 – $77,073
Murex Developer2$104,283$104,283 – $104,283
Computer Systems Engineer II2$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Computer Programmer1$95,268$95,268 – $95,268
Computer Systems Engineer1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Computer Programmer II1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Computer Systems Architect1$90,100$90,100 – $90,100
Network Administrator1$92,307$92,307 – $92,307
Operations Project Manager1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Senior Software Architect1$133,390$133,390 – $133,390
Senior Business Analyst III1$127,234$127,234 – $127,234
Software Developer1$97,636$97,636 – $97,636
Software Developer - Sharepoint1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Software Engineer - Murex1$104,283$104,283 – $104,283
Systems Engineer / QA1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Jersey City, NJ6$106,184$93,975 – $119,361
Geneva, NY4$77,073$76,410 – $82,214
Trenton, NJ3$109,283$93,880 – $121,336
Iselin, NJ3$80,850$79,664 – $80,850
Dayton, NJ3$112,000$109,988 – $112,000
Piscataway, NJ2$91,380$84,929 – $97,832
Houston, TX2$92,436$92,436 – $92,436
Princeton Junction, NJ2$104,283$104,283 – $104,283
Albany, NY1$104,976$104,976 – $104,976
Madison, WI1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Indianapolis, IN1$90,100$90,100 – $90,100
Bartlesville, OK1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Mount Laurel, NJ1$92,307$92,307 – $92,307
Plainsboro, NJ1$104,283$104,283 – $104,283
Washington, D.C., DC1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Washington, DC1$95,268$95,268 – $95,268
Westerville, OH1$92,144$92,144 – $92,144

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202411$80,850
202514$104,283
20269$97,636

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$80,850
Level II9$78,478
Level III1$127,234

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).