H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

HSK Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

HSK Technologies Inc filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,143 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$99,143
Middle half earn
$86,783 to $112,206
Top 10% earn over
$119,280
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Java Developer8$107,058+6%$97,739 – $113,672
Data Analyst5$76,606−12%$76,606 – $95,493
Scrum Master4$106,558+13%$105,591 – $106,558
Senior Software Developer3$106,974−13%$106,974 – $109,699
Business Analyst/Product Owner2$100,953+1%$100,188 – $101,718
Project Manager2$84,425−18%$79,712 – $89,138
BI Developer2$107,185+4%$100,778 – $113,592
Software Developer2$89,455−14%$79,962 – $98,948
SAP Lead Consultant2$82,378−27%$80,168 – $84,588
Crystal Reports/Power BI Technical Specialist1$132,000–$132,000 – $132,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$80,600−15%$80,600 – $80,600
Business Manager1$79,789−44%$79,789 – $79,789
Business Analyst - Health Informatics1$93,600–$93,600 – $93,600
Business Analyst1$93,600+5%$93,600 – $93,600
Automation Test Lead1$118,560+20%$118,560 – $118,560
Network Test Engineer1$86,778−42%$86,778 – $86,778
Network Operations Engineer1$115,856−3%$115,856 – $115,856
Quality Engineering Lead1$118,5600%$118,560 – $118,560
Project Manager/Scrum Master1$94,682+10%$94,682 – $94,682
Product Owner / Scrum Master1$111,550−3%$111,550 – $111,550
Pega Senior System Architect (PEGA SSA)1$131,602–$131,602 – $131,602
Senior Java Developer1$123,656+5%$123,656 – $123,656
Salesforce Architect1$80,371−39%$80,371 – $80,371
Systems Analyst - Java1$80,600–$80,600 – $80,600
Technical Project Manager/Scrum Master1$94,682−14%$94,682 – $94,682

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC5$106,974$86,798 – $106,974
Nashville, TN4$87,568$78,582 – $95,103
Chicago, IL3$106,558$104,624 – $106,558
Indianapolis, IN3$76,606$76,606 – $76,606
Piscataway, NJ3$108,440$94,114 – $112,179
Madison, WI2$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Huston, TX2$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Somerset, NJ2$100,953$100,188 – $101,718
New York, NY2$80,600$80,600 – $80,600
Trenton, NJ2$131,801$131,702 – $131,900
Sleepy Hollow, NY2$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Tampa, FL2$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Irving, TX2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Bellevue, WA1$111,550$111,550 – $111,550
Apt 1424, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Clementon, NJ1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Aurora, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Draper, UT1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Cumming, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Jersey City, NJ1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$106,974
20248$104,624
202523$95,493
202612$94,266

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$80,600
Level II29$106,558
Level III5$118,560
Level IV1$93,850

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs