HR Pundits Inc. H-1B salaries
HR Pundits Inc. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare HR Pundits Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,690
- Middle half earn
- $90,397 to $109,242
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,686
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| SAP Consultant | 7 | $106,558 | +3% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $106,558 | +2% |
| Software Developer/SAP Consultant | 3 | $94,307 | – |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $104,624 | +2% |
| Delivery Manager | 2 | $127,400 | −4% |
| Database Administrator/Data Analyst | 2 | $90,397 | – |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $77,002 | −13% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $90,397 | +3% |
| Azure Cloud Data Architect | 2 | $99,820 | −31% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $93,309 | 0% |
| SAP ECP Tester | 2 | $117,686 | – |
| SAP Analyst | 2 | $117,686 | +29% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $96,928 | −9% |
| Azure Cloud Database Engineer | 1 | $90,397 | – |
| IT Specialist | 1 | $86,486 | −7% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $106,559 | +18% |
| Mainframe QA Analyst/Mainframe Tester | 1 | $82,368 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,690 | +2% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $102,690 | −3% |
| QC Chemist/Analyst Chemist | 1 | $96,075 | – |
| QA Analyst-Test Engineer | 1 | $88,088 | – |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $86,694 | −5% |
| Sr. PMO Analyst | 1 | $126,610 | – |
| SAP HR (HCM) Functional Consultant | 1 | $117,686 | +13% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,558 | −23% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $114,421 | +21% |
Where they work
| Schaumburg, IL | 16 | $102,690 |
| Chicago, IL | 8 | $104,624 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $90,397 |
| Springfield, IL | 3 | $117,686 |
| Naperville, IL | 3 | $106,558 |
| Michigan City, IN | 2 | $94,307 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $117,686 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $106,559 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $117,686 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $106,475 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $127,400 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $94,307 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $90,397 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $126,610 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $102,690 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $90,397 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $121,451 |
| Swiftwater, PA | 1 | $77,168 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $96,075 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $90,397 |
| 2024 | 18 | $104,624 |
| 2025 | 16 | $106,558 |
| 2026 | 11 | $96,075 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $127,400 |
| Level II | 45 | $102,690 |
| Level III | 1 | $126,610 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).