H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GXO Logistics Supply Chain, Inc. H-1B salaries

GXO Logistics Supply Chain, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,378 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$89,378
Middle half earn
$72,488 to $111,592
Top 10% earn over
$121,306
Certified filings
37

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Engineer, Industrial7$89,128–$78,354 – $93,320
Lead Scientist, Data Science3$130,083–$117,822 – $130,083
Senior Manager, Solutions Engineering3$121,2640%$118,966 – $121,264
Industrial Engineer3$71,240−20%$69,940 – $71,386
Senior Analyst, Supply Chain Systems2$91,0420%$91,042 – $91,042
Analyst, Supply Chain Systems2$72,124+1%$63,497 – $80,751
Analyst, Warehouse Management Systems2$62,587–$61,194 – $63,980
Engineer, Industrial2$70,678−4%$70,252 – $71,105
Manager, Engineering2$116,428−39%$114,010 – $118,846
Senior Industrial Engineer2$73,143−37%$72,816 – $73,470
Analyst, Data1$64,626−32%$64,626 – $64,626
Lead Analyst, Supply Chain Systems1$106,6420%$106,642 – $106,642
Industrial Engineer II, Warehouse Design1$86,299–$86,299 – $86,299
Data Scientist1$77,896−34%$77,896 – $77,896
Director, Engineering1$145,704−32%$145,704 – $145,704
Architect, Solutions (USPFS)1$103,938–$103,938 – $103,938
Manager Continuous Improvement1$121,368+4%$121,368 – $121,368
Quality Manager (Engineering)1$73,882−32%$73,882 – $73,882
Senior Manager Continuous Improvement1$116,397−7%$116,397 – $116,397

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
High Point, NC9$116,397$86,299 – $121,264
Clayton, IN7$91,042$81,286 – $117,822
Locust Grove, GA3$72,488$66,144 – $72,488
Hagerstown, MD2$77,251$71,312 – $83,190
West Jefferson, OH2$86,008$84,178 – $87,838
Statesville, NC2$110,479$105,034 – $115,924
Perris, CA2$85,384$79,591 – $91,177
Bloomington, CA2$85,634$75,130 – $96,138
Irving, TX1$54,870$54,870 – $54,870
Goodyear, AZ1$89,378$89,378 – $89,378
Arlington, VA1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Flowery Branch, GA1$116,667$116,667 – $116,667
Midway, GA1$71,240$71,240 – $71,240
Lebanon, IN1$77,896$77,896 – $77,896
Simi Valley, CA1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640
Romeoville, IL1$69,826$69,826 – $69,826

By year

20232$93,174
202412$104,749
202511$99,590
202612$71,531

By experience level

Level I13$71,240
Level II6$84,323
Level III7$99,590
Level IV11$116,667

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs