Globant IT Services Corp H-1B salaries
Globant IT Services Corp filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $142,704 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Globant IT Services Corp with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $142,704
- Middle half earn
- $135,000 to $159,492
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,777
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Developer, Architect | 14 | $144,374 | – |
| Web UI Developer, Architect | 6 | $154,644 | – |
| .Net Developer-Architect | 5 | $140,544 | – |
| Android Mobile Developer, Architect | 5 | $157,128 | – |
| Web UI Developer, Sr | 5 | $140,000 | – |
| Lead to Revenue Consultant | 4 | $171,540 | – |
| Subject Matter Expert, Level 4 | 4 | $142,704 | – |
| User Experience Designer - Sr Level 1 | 3 | $142,032 | – |
| Business Hacking Associate | 3 | $121,008 | – |
| Business Hacking Sr Associate, Sr | 2 | $175,000 | – |
| IOS Mobile Developer, Architect | 2 | $142,992 | – |
| Business Analyst SSR Adv | 2 | $130,000 | – |
| DevOps Engineer, Sr Level 1 | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| HLS Solution Specialist, Sr Level 1 | 2 | $107,500 | – |
| Salesforce Developer, SR. | 2 | $126,610 | – |
| Service Designer | 2 | $120,000 | +32% |
| Java Developer - Software Designer | 1 | $158,256 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $139,740 | +39% |
| Digital Marketing Strategist Sr Level 2 | 1 | $122,824 | – |
| Android Mobile Developer, Soft. Designer | 1 | $142,032 | – |
| QA Analyst - SR. Level 3 | 1 | $118,740 | – |
| Project Manager, Senior | 1 | $177,000 | +36% |
| Performance Test Engineer, Sr Level 3 | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Lead to Revenue Consultant, Sr Level 3 | 1 | $171,540 | – |
| Java Developer, Software Designer (SR. Level 2) | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Test Automation Engineer, SR Level 1 | 1 | $160,752 | – |
| Test Automation Engineer, Sr Level 3 | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Web UI Developer | 1 | $158,472 | +66% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco, CA | 17 | $164,112 |
| Inglewood, CA | 8 | $157,128 |
| New York, NY | 8 | $126,610 |
| Miami, FL | 7 | $121,008 |
| Orlando, FL | 5 | $147,288 |
| Glendale, CA | 3 | $135,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 3 | $130,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $143,712 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $142,704 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $171,540 |
| Norfolk, VA | 2 | $107,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $158,256 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $134,100 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 1 | $116,459 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $165,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $142,032 |
| New Albany, OH | 1 | $128,695 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $140,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $147,624 |
| 2025 | 36 | $143,208 |
| 2026 | 21 | $142,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $142,032 |
| Level II | 19 | $142,032 |
| Level III | 24 | $142,368 |
| Level IV | 29 | $147,288 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).