Global Technical Software Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
Global Technical Software Services, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,491 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global Technical Software Services, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,491
- Middle half earn
- $105,976 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,398
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $108,160 | +4% |
| Clinical Informatics Healthcare Analyst | 3 | $109,491 | – |
| Database Architect | 3 | $124,000 | −1% |
| Senior Software Engineer - EPIC | 3 | $131,997 | – |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $105,976 | −23% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $110,032 | +3% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $90,000 | −2% |
| .Net Consultant | 2 | $111,428 | −1% |
| Specialist II - Product Support | 2 | $107,630 | −12% |
| Data Scientist - Cloud Framework | 1 | $79,082 | – |
| Clinical Software Developer & Analyst | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| Cloud Architect and Engineer (AWS) | 1 | $107,890 | – |
| Clinical Emr Software Application Analyst | 1 | $109,283 | +2% |
| Clinical Data Statistician | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Clinical Data Reporting Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Clinical Informatics Healthcare Analyst EPIC | 1 | $138,798 | – |
| Epic Healthcare IT Analyst | 1 | $105,976 | – |
| Epic Principal Analyst | 1 | $114,462 | – |
| Epic Clarity/Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $116,147 | +6% |
| Epic Emr Application Analyst (Ambulatory/My Chart) | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Epic Ambulatory Analyst | 1 | $82,971 | – |
| Senior Healthcare Reporting Analyst | 1 | $109,845 | −1% |
| Patient Access Business Analyst | 1 | $128,398 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $122,013 | +15% |
Where they work
| Prosper, TX | 4 | $118,462 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $131,997 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $107,630 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $105,976 |
| Syosset, NY | 2 | $109,491 |
| Woodridge, IL | 2 | $90,000 |
| Lawrence Township, NJ | 2 | $107,037 |
| Carey, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $114,462 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $109,932 |
| East Hartford, CT | 1 | $110,032 |
| Elkridge, MD | 1 | $122,013 |
| Hockley, TX | 1 | $105,976 |
| Burlingame, CA | 1 | $128,398 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $138,798 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Monroeville, PA | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $109,932 |
| 2024 | 9 | $105,061 |
| 2025 | 19 | $109,283 |
| 2026 | 10 | $109,938 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $82,971 |
| Level II | 37 | $109,491 |
| Level III | 3 | $114,462 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).