H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Global Soft Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

Global Soft Systems, Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,000
Middle half earn
$92,435 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$117,102
Certified filings
60

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer21$104,000$91,021 – $109,283
Software Engineer15$105,000$96,814 – $110,561
Systems Engineer4$91,829$83,507 – $100,000
Software Developer: DevsecOps3$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Data Scientist3$96,034$85,894 – $102,762
Software Developer (Java)3$122,699$116,350 – $123,178
Lead Java Developer2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Software Engineer2$122,498$117,749 – $127,248
Quality Assurance Analyst III2$75,731$73,734 – $77,728
Manager Consultant, SDET Lead1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Senior Software Developer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Product Manager1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Sr. Software Engineer - Java1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Software Developer Engineer in Test (SDET)1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Overland Park, KS15$92,435$87,402 – $100,000
Irving, TX3$110,000$96,829 – $110,000
Celina, TX3$105,000$103,460 – $105,790
O'Fallon, MO3$107,890$105,945 – $112,185
Des Moines, IA3$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Charlotte, NC2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Denton, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Maryland Heights, MO2$75,731$73,734 – $77,728
New Brunswick, NJ2$111,828$105,914 – $117,742
Warren, MI2$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Richmond, VA2$108,945$108,418 – $109,472
Aubrey, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Brambleton, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Bentonville, AR1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Alpharetta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Jersey City, NJ1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Glassboro, NJ1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Glasboro, NJ1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Frisco, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Dallas, TX1$132,736$132,736 – $132,736

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$101,556
202423$101,504
202515$105,000
202618$111,384

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$83,000
Level II57$105,000
Level III2$91,010

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).