Global Information Technology Inc. H-1B salaries
Global Information Technology Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global Information Technology Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,000
- Middle half earn
- $103,210 to $127,900
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,550
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 12 | $114,000 | +10% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $98,100 | −7% |
| Database Application Developer | 2 | $103,210 | – |
| Technical Account Manager | 2 | $149,500 | +15% |
| Test Lead | 2 | $117,993 | +22% |
| System Administrator – SAP Basis | 2 | $150,000 | – |
| Cloud Platform Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Informatica Lead Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Development Engineer | 1 | $103,605 | +4% |
| Data & Analytics (DnA) Platform Engineer | 1 | $131,997 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | −3% |
| Infrastructure Engineering Senior Principal | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| IT Training Course Development Specialist | 1 | $43,430 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $131,206 | +30% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $192,899 | +87% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $122,699 | 0% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $150,000 | +58% |
| SAP Basis Developer | 1 | $126,100 | +18% |
| Quality Analyst Lead | 1 | $105,061 | +5% |
| Software Developer II | 1 | $88,100 | −17% |
| Software Developer - Agile | 1 | $128,500 | – |
| Senior SAP Bods Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +4% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $101,192 | −1% |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $107,500 |
| Madison, WI | 4 | $98,100 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $126,204 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $136,350 |
| Dearborn, MI | 2 | $150,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $129,453 |
| Saint Petersburg, FL | 2 | $103,210 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $149,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $128,500 |
| Alhambra, CA | 1 | $192,899 |
| Brooklyn Park, MN | 1 | $103,605 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $126,100 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $95,500 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $126,100 |
| Midvale, UT | 1 | $101,192 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $115,918 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 16 | $106,500 |
| 2025 | 13 | $117,603 |
| 2026 | 8 | $112,100 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $43,430 |
| Level II | 28 | $105,998 |
| Level III | 9 | $131,206 |
| Level IV | 2 | $131,252 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).