H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GenuineIT LLC H-1B salaries

GenuineIT LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,510 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,510
Middle half earn
$93,205 to $110,464
Top 10% earn over
$116,000
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Genesys CTI Engineer4$116,000–$116,000 – $117,914
Software Developer4$82,926−20%$79,088 – $89,798
Application Security Developer Lead3$110,178–$110,178 – $110,178
Application Tester/Developer3$112,944–$105,972 – $112,972
Application Developer2$110,925+7%$109,888 – $111,962
Software Engineer / Release Engineer2$116,471–$111,236 – $121,706
Azure Developer (Data)2$101,192–$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer / Devops Engineer2$102,720−4%$102,720 – $102,720
Java / Applications Developer2$102,998–$101,499 – $104,498
AI/ML Engineer1$90,896−14%$90,896 – $90,896
SAP Consultant1$80,000−22%$80,000 – $80,000
IT Consultant1$105,000+5%$105,000 – $105,000
.Net Developer1$102,3000%$102,300 – $102,300
Sitecore Developer / Software Developer1$93,205–$93,205 – $93,205
Sitecore Developer1$111,322+1%$111,322 – $111,322
SAP EWM Consultant1$100,000−2%$100,000 – $100,000
Sitecore Developer / Sotftware Developer1$93,205–$93,205 – $93,205
Software Engineer-Applications(API)Development & Integration1$85,500–$85,500 – $85,500
Software Engineer1$101,192−27%$101,192 – $101,192
Software Test Engineer1$76,800−15%$76,800 – $76,800
Systems Tester / Developer1$81,000–$81,000 – $81,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX5$79,851$76,800 – $80,000
Irving, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $103,596
Sacramento, CA3$110,178$110,178 – $110,178
Stamford, CT3$93,205$93,205 – $102,264
Plano, TX3$101,192$91,096 – $107,096
Austin, TX2$85,750$85,625 – $85,875
Ridgefield Park, NJ2$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
South Plainfield, NJ2$119,828$117,914 – $121,742
Danbury, CT2$102,720$102,720 – $102,720
Katy, TX2$107,424$106,710 – $108,137
Allen, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Irvine, CA1$126,942$126,942 – $126,942
Farmers Branch, TX1$112,944$112,944 – $112,944
Frisco, TX1$102,300$102,300 – $102,300
Mars, PA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Mckinney, TX1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Quincy, MA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Sugar Land, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By year

20234$99,500
202414$101,746
202513$102,720
20265$110,178

By experience level

Level I12$85,750
Level II24$109,514

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs