Employers
Geneses Tech Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Geneses Tech Solutions LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,295 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,295
- Middle half earn
- $97,094 to $105,976
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,166
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 12 | $103,771 | $102,295 – $105,976 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $97,094 | $97,094 – $97,094 |
| Software Developer (ServiceNow Developer) | 2 | $123,959 | $119,938 – $127,980 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $122,158 | $122,158 – $122,158 |
| Developer/Programmer Analyst | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $75,500 | $75,500 – $75,500 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $80,038 | $80,038 – $80,038 |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $79,500 | $79,500 – $79,500 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $86,700 | $86,700 – $86,700 |
| Network and Systems Administrator | 1 | $122,158 | $122,158 – $122,158 |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Software Developer - Specialized I | 1 | $98,200 | $98,200 – $98,200 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $82,930 | $82,930 – $82,930 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Tempe, AZ | 16 | $102,294 | $97,094 – $105,976 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $103,771 | $103,656 – $103,886 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $123,959 | $119,938 – $127,980 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $122,158 | $122,158 – $122,158 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $79,500 | $79,500 – $79,500 |
| Monroeville, PA | 1 | $98,200 | $98,200 – $98,200 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $75,500 | $75,500 – $75,500 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $103,272 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $102,294 |
| 2024 | 3 | $122,158 |
| 2025 | 14 | $103,771 |
| 2026 | 6 | $92,450 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $75,500 |
| Level II | 28 | $102,784 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).