H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Fortna, Inc. H-1B salaries

Fortna, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,957 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$134,957
Middle half earn
$113,894 to $156,795
Top 10% earn over
$175,589
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer3$111,930−19%$111,382 – $113,212
Associate Software Engineer2$105,443−1%$105,384 – $105,502
Lead Software Engineer2$159,525+12%$158,558 – $160,492
IT Software Engineer2$130,000+13%$130,000 – $130,000
Research Scientist2$121,492−21%$117,393 – $125,590
Senior Software Engineer2$131,893−11%$127,840 – $135,946
Director, Software Program Management1$185,0000%$185,000 – $185,000
Controls Engineer II1$100,000+2%$100,000 – $100,000
Project Manager1$141,619+38%$141,619 – $141,619
Project Developer Lead1$156,000–$156,000 – $156,000
Manager, Software Program Management1$174,145–$174,145 – $174,145
Senior Controls Engineer1$134,957+8%$134,957 – $134,957
Senior Manager, WCS Product Strategy1$175,950–$175,950 – $175,950
Sr. Manager, Solution Design Team Lead1$181,363–$181,363 – $181,363
Software Architect1$151,268+14%$151,268 – $151,268
Software Engineer IV1$140,000−1%$140,000 – $140,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Atlanta, GA9$140,000$130,000 – $174,145
Peachtree Corners, GA5$123,786$114,493 – $134,957
Fremont, CA2$105,443$105,384 – $105,502
Auburn, AL1$129,688$129,688 – $129,688
Glendale Heights, IL1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$110,835$110,835 – $110,835
Malvern, PA1$141,619$141,619 – $141,619
Sarasota, FL1$151,268$151,268 – $151,268
Snellville, GA1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Wesley Chapel, FL1$181,363$181,363 – $181,363

By year

20232$140,000
202416$129,844
20254$146,274
20261$161,460

By experience level

Level I1$105,326
Level II10$113,894
Level III8$140,000
Level IV4$153,634

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs