Forrester Research, Inc. H-1B salaries
Forrester Research, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Forrester Research, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $150,000
- Middle half earn
- $131,024 to $156,887
- Top 10% earn over
- $181,680
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Analyst | 3 | $150,000 | +62% |
| DevOps Engineer II | 3 | $123,600 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Technical Architect | 3 | $154,068 | +26% |
| Associate Technical Architect | 1 | $128,148 | +7% |
| Marketing Technology Manager | 1 | $133,900 | −11% |
| Director, Software Development | 1 | $192,585 | −8% |
| Principal Analyst | 1 | $200,850 | +66% |
| Principal Forecast Analyst | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Principal Solutions Engineer | 1 | $203,000 | +13% |
| Manager, Technical Architect | 1 | $174,410 | 0% |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $164,800 | +50% |
| Senior Big Data Developer | 1 | $150,000 | +7% |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $136,172 | +8% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $98,322 | −10% |
| Senior Front End Engineer | 1 | $139,050 | +1% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $154,500 | −17% |
| Senior Software Engineer I | 1 | $149,350 | −5% |
| Software Engineer III | 1 | $146,260 | +22% |
Where they work
| Cambridge, MA | 10 | $162,037 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $125,454 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $150,000 |
| Cottage Grove, MN | 1 | $154,500 |
| Boxborough, MA | 1 | $153,334 |
| Cummings, GA | 1 | $123,600 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $139,050 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $142,232 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $170,000 |
| Plymouth, WI | 1 | $154,377 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $128,148 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $133,900 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $154,068 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $136,172 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $150,000 |
| Ypsilanti, MI | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 17 | $153,334 |
| 2025 | 8 | $135,036 |
| 2026 | 2 | $148,654 |
By experience level
| Level II | 5 | $133,900 |
| Level III | 8 | $149,675 |
| Level IV | 13 | $159,274 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).