H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Focus IT Inc H-1B salaries

Focus IT Inc filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,356 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,356
Middle half earn
$89,954 to $116,818
Top 10% earn over
$120,098
Certified filings
18

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer3$88,192$88,192 – $97,833
Software Developer-Edi2$119,933$119,933 – $119,933
BI Adminstrator1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Database Administrator1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Edi Integration Specialist1$89,409$89,409 – $89,409
Business Analyst1$96,678$96,678 – $96,678
Cloud Security Analyst1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Integration Specialist Admin1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
EDI Specialist1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Java Developer1$95,232$95,232 – $95,232
Senior ServiceNow Developer1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
ServiceNow Developer1$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
ServiceNow Backend Developer1$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Software Developer--Erp1$107,474$107,474 – $107,474
Software Engineer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Allendale, NJ2$107,474$107,474 – $107,474
Appleton, WI2$88,192$88,192 – $88,192
Tamarac, FL2$119,933$119,933 – $119,933
Wesley Chapel, FL2$92,154$91,047 – $93,262
Albany, NY1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Canton, MI1$89,409$89,409 – $89,409
Euless, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Carlsbad, CA1$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
Glendale, CA1$96,678$96,678 – $96,678
Irving, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
St. Charles, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Southfield, MI1$95,232$95,232 – $95,232
Vernon Hills, IL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Weldon Spring, MO1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$103,761
20248$93,339
20254$108,660
20264$95,633

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II12$95,202

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).