Flowserve US Company H-1B salaries
Flowserve US Company filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,850 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Flowserve US Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,850
- Middle half earn
- $98,103 to $131,342
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,309
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Project Manager | 3 | $125,632 | +22% |
| On-Site Application Engineer | 2 | $79,061 | – |
| Applications Engineer | 2 | $111,428 | −5% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $103,282 | +15% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $138,494 | −13% |
| AMSS Regional Quality Engineer | 1 | $116,875 | – |
| Business Analyst Customer Product Systems | 1 | $96,034 | – |
| Business Development, Principal | 1 | $159,099 | – |
| Control System Engineer | 1 | $95,618 | −9% |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $82,368 | −13% |
| Engineer | 1 | $99,008 | −11% |
| Engineer / Quality Supervisor | 1 | $99,758 | – |
| Engineering Systems and Business Process Analyst | 1 | $118,893 | – |
| Cost Accountant - Senior | 1 | $82,992 | −8% |
| Data Archiving Manager | 1 | $138,965 | – |
| Director, Inventory | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Director of Operations Strategy | 1 | $151,861 | −5% |
| Manager, Engineering | 1 | $167,286 | −12% |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $125,882 | +33% |
| Global Product Engineer Senior | 1 | $104,415 | – |
| Global MRO Marketing and Technology (M&T) Leader | 1 | $176,100 | – |
| Network Planning Analyst | 1 | $151,466 | – |
| Manager, R&D | 1 | $136,802 | −2% |
| On-Site Applications Engineer | 1 | $73,091 | – |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $105,477 | +18% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $74,322 | −16% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $99,758 | −8% |
| Senior Electrical Engineer | 1 | $101,213 | −22% |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $100,818 | −27% |
| Sr. New Product Development R&D Engineer | 1 | $118,165 | – |
| Senior Product Engineer | 1 | $83,096 | −30% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $97,198 | −25% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $112,923 | +13% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 6 | $128,929 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $156,451 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 4 | $119,132 |
| Vernon, CA | 4 | $117,094 |
| Sulphur Springs, TX | 2 | $91,052 |
| Taneytown, MD | 2 | $111,184 |
| Hastings, NE | 2 | $78,657 |
| Point Comfort, TX | 2 | $79,061 |
| Cookeville, TN | 2 | $100,266 |
| Pasadena, TX | 2 | $111,862 |
| Addison, IL | 1 | $99,758 |
| Cheasapeake, VA | 1 | $105,477 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Kalamazoo, MI | 1 | $118,165 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | $159,099 |
| Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $101,213 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
| Scranton, PA | 1 | $125,882 |
| Seadrift, TX | 1 | $73,091 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $105,477 |
| 2024 | 10 | $126,316 |
| 2025 | 12 | $108,669 |
| 2026 | 16 | $103,304 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $82,368 |
| Level II | 11 | $99,758 |
| Level III | 6 | $110,645 |
| Level IV | 13 | $125,882 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).