Employers
First Cloud Tech Inc. H-1B salaries
First Cloud Tech Inc. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Aug 2025. Half of them paid more than $104,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $104,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,986 to $117,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,666
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 23 | $117,000 | $103,636 – $117,000 |
| Software Engineer | 13 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $99,000 |
| Quality Analyst | 6 | $104,000 | $103,250 – $104,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $81,000 | $79,500 – $82,500 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Epic SRE | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
| Digital - Front End Developer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Mulesoft Consultant | 1 | $108,098 | $108,098 – $108,098 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 27 | $117,000 | $97,500 – $117,000 |
| Cary, NC | 8 | $103,272 | $103,272 – $104,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 5 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $110,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 2 | $94,000 | $89,000 – $99,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $81,000 | $79,500 – $82,500 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $108,098 | $108,098 – $108,098 |
| Vienna, VA | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Warrendale, PA | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| West Haven, CT | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 9 | $103,272 |
| 2024 | 34 | $110,549 |
| 2025 | 7 | $103,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 50 | $104,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).