H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Evolent Health LLC H-1B salaries

Evolent Health LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $123,656 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$123,656
Middle half earn
$115,000 to $145,000
Top 10% earn over
$152,000
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Engineer6$120,000−19%$115,000 – $125,349
Senior Quality Engineer3$120,557+1%$115,234 – $125,278
Associate Director, Payer Data Services2$117,500–$116,250 – $118,750
Associate Director, Medical Economics2$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
Associate Director, Data Engineering1$110,000−33%$110,000 – $110,000
Associate Director, Client Analytics1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Director, Architecture1$152,000−6%$152,000 – $152,000
Associate Director, Technical Operations1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Director, Identifi Configuration1$145,000–$145,000 – $145,000
Director, Product Development and Performance Analytics1$122,000–$122,000 – $122,000
Lead Software Engineer1$148,500+4%$148,500 – $148,500
Lead Software Test Engineer1$120,000−16%$120,000 – $120,000
Director, Quality Assurance1$150,758−4%$150,758 – $150,758
Director - Technical Operations1$145,000−1%$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Administrator, Database1$123,000−6%$123,000 – $123,000
Manager, Software Engineering1$145,000−19%$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Database Administrator1$140,000+14%$140,000 – $140,000
Sr. Director, Digital Workplace Services1$165,000–$165,000 – $165,000
Senior Director, Software Engineering1$190,000−19%$190,000 – $190,000
Sr. Director of Product Management, ACO Performance1$165,000–$165,000 – $165,000
Sr. Software Engineer, Data Integration1$97,032–$97,032 – $97,032
Sr. Tech Analyst, HR Information Systems1$123,656–$123,656 – $123,656

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Arlington, VA14$122,500$120,000 – $147,625
Aurora, IL3$109,910$104,955 – $124,955
Naperville, IL3$125,465$117,732 – $138,732
Rowlett, TX2$142,500$141,250 – $143,750
Aldie, VA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Budd Lake, NJ1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Austin, TX1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Leander, TX1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Creve Coeur, MO1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Northville, MI1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Novi, MI1$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
Roselle, IL1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Wixom, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032

By year

20231$120,000
202414$122,500
20256$108,595
202610$142,500

By experience level

Level II10$106,500
Level III12$135,000
Level IV6$148,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs