Etouch Systems Corporation H-1B salaries
Etouch Systems Corporation filed 140 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,020 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Etouch Systems Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $127,020
- Middle half earn
- $98,743 to $140,277
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 140
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Quality Assurance Analyst 2 | 47 | $132,427 | +27% |
| Junior Computer Systems Engineer 1 | 25 | $91,354 | +10% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst 1 | 20 | $113,500 | +15% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer 3 | 13 | $142,585 | +24% |
| Java Engineer 2 | 9 | $130,000 | +24% |
| Java Analyst 3 | 5 | $146,000 | +10% |
| Java Analyst 2 | 5 | $150,000 | +20% |
| QA Project Manager 3 | 3 | $153,000 | +21% |
| Computer Programmer 2 | 2 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Tech Ops Engineer 2 | 2 | $140,000 | +50% |
| Prpc Analyst 3 | 2 | $124,000 | −10% |
| IT Project Manager 3 | 2 | $176,457 | +36% |
| Business Analyst 2 | 1 | $133,245 | +29% |
| Data Engineer/Analyst 2 | 1 | $78,478 | 0% |
| Business Continuity Planners | 1 | $92,102 | 0% |
| DB Architect 2 | 1 | $123,000 | +2% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst 3 | 1 | $165,422 | +22% |
Where they work
| San Jose, CA | 70 | $133,122 |
| Dallas, TX | 18 | $94,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 7 | $103,000 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $114,000 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $94,900 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $114,205 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $110,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $123,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 2 | $128,292 |
| Knoxville, TN | 2 | $150,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $114,000 |
| Sanjose, CA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Florham Park, NJ | 1 | $146,000 |
| East Lansing, MI | 1 | $103,500 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $127,000 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $96,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $92,102 |
| Lebanon, NJ | 1 | $78,478 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $80,434 |
By year
| 2023 | 21 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | 49 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 45 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 25 | $130,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 45 | $98,280 |
| Level II | 69 | $130,940 |
| Level III | 26 | $148,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).