ERBA Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
ERBA Solutions LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,500
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $101,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,600
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $95,500 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $91,000 |
| Statistical Programmer Analyst | 3 | $73,200 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $82,000 |
| Business Intelligence Specialist | 2 | $109,000 |
| Python Developer | 2 | $103,250 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $93,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $97,000 |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $81,750 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $78,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $110,000 |
| Android Developer | 1 | $85,000 |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $94,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $74,000 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $101,500 |
| HIL Test Engineer | 1 | $79,000 |
| Frontend Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $146,400 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $87,500 |
| ITOM Developer | 1 | $85,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $83,000 |
| Java AWS Developer | 1 | $91,000 |
| Senior MuleSoft Developer | 1 | $106,000 |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $87,000 |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 1 | $92,000 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $72,000 |
| Senior .NET Tech Lead | 1 | $135,000 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $113,000 |
| SQL Database Administrator | 1 | $88,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $70,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 9 | $85,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 6 | $99,375 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $102,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $93,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $109,000 |
| Poughkeepsie, NY | 2 | $82,750 |
| Plymouth, MN | 2 | $87,500 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $78,500 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $87,000 |
| Blue Bell, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Addison, IL | 1 | $92,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $82,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Erlanger, KY | 1 | $93,000 |
| Elkhorn, NE | 1 | $101,500 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 1 | $94,000 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $93,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $88,000 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $91,000 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $69,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $120,950 |
| 2025 | 33 | $87,500 |
| 2026 | 14 | $97,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 28 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 17 | $97,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $109,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).