Epcot Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Epcot Technologies Inc. filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,789 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Epcot Technologies Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,789
- Middle half earn
- $77,470 to $100,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,935
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $90,234 | −13% |
| IT Project Manager | 6 | $69,701 | −24% |
| EDI Developer | 3 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $95,000 | +6% |
| ETL / Abinitio Consultant | 3 | $95,000 | – |
| Service Delivery Specialist | 2 | $92,852 | +2% |
| System Administrator | 2 | $72,500 | −16% |
| AWS Administrator | 1 | $99,840 | 0% |
| Disaster Recovery Backup Consultant | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $68,786 | −42% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $93,000 | +4% |
| Computer Programmer/Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −1% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +12% |
| IT Resource Coordinator | 1 | $60,000 | −27% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $112,000 | +6% |
| IT Project Coordinator | 1 | $76,045 | −9% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $86,382 | −5% |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $61,755 | −29% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $93,000 | −9% |
| Senior System Administrator | 1 | $100,000 | −5% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,000 | −1% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $60,000 | −54% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +5% |
| Technical Specialist / Solution Architect | 1 | $110,635 | – |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 14 | $86,382 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 13 | $68,786 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 3 | $100,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 2 | $96,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $105,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $170,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $70,000 |
| Clayton, MO | 1 | $95,000 |
| Hines, IL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Towson, MD | 1 | $110,635 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $93,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $76,045 |
| 2025 | 19 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $89,691 |
By experience level
| Level I | 24 | $85,182 |
| Level II | 12 | $93,789 |
| Level III | 5 | $124,800 |
| Level IV | 1 | $105,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).