H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Envision Infosolutions Inc H-1B salaries

Envision Infosolutions Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,662 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,662
Middle half earn
$98,301 to $120,000
Top 10% earn over
$124,068
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Developer3$106,267+5%$94,006 – $110,604
DevOps Engineer3$120,000+17%$120,000 – $121,006
ServiceNow Developer2$140,000+32%$140,000 – $140,000
Computer Programmer2$102,482+14%$100,391 – $104,572
PL/SQL Developer2$111,800+11%$106,215 – $117,385
Software Developer2$105,500+1%$100,750 – $110,250
AWS Java Full Stack Developer1$115,918−1%$115,918 – $115,918
Data Engineer1$124,800+18%$124,800 – $124,800
BizOps Engineer1$97,386+8%$97,386 – $97,386
Lead Software Architect1$122,699−15%$122,699 – $122,699
Java Front End Developer1$98,301+3%$98,301 – $98,301
CloudOps Engineer1$100,069+13%$100,069 – $100,069
Linux System Admin1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Product Business Analyst1$103,938+14%$103,938 – $103,938
Site Reliability Engineer1$120,000−1%$120,000 – $120,000
Software QA Engineer1$70,000−31%$70,000 – $70,000
Unix Admin1$99,091+8%$99,091 – $99,091

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Hanover, MD3$120,000$120,000 – $121,006
Quincy, MA2$111,800$106,215 – $117,385
Frisco, TX2$117,500$116,250 – $118,750
Novi, MI2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Newark, NJ2$111,290$108,976 – $113,604
Falls Church, VA1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Ewing Township, NJ1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Leander, TX1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Grand Rapids, MI1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Herndon, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Houston, TX1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Mt. Laurel, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Minneapolis, MN1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Middletown, DE1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Overland Park, KS1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Philadelphia, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Rockledge, FL1$106,267$106,267 – $106,267
Saint Charles, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
The Colony, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

By year

20237$120,000
20248$107,505
20258$103,448
20262$123,406

By experience level

Level I2$75,872
Level II20$110,802
Level III3$140,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs