H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Engineering Square, LLC H-1B salaries

Engineering Square, LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,760 a year.

Median salary offered
$110,760
Middle half earn
$97,920 to $121,888
Top 10% earn over
$133,120
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Salesforce Developer6$116,896$111,488 – $122,928
Mulesoft Developer4$107,120$104,565 – $108,212
DataStage Engineer3$110,760$110,760 – $114,452
Senior Salesforce Developer3$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Software Engineer- Backend - Python2$111,384$108,836 – $113,932
Big Data Azure Developer2$109,200$109,200 – $109,200
Middleware Infrastructure Engineer2$96,900$96,900 – $96,900
Software Engineer (Site Reliability -SRE)2$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Solution Architect2$113,152$113,152 – $113,152
Software Test Engineer2$88,560$84,840 – $92,280
DevOps Engineer1$97,410$97,410 – $97,410
Azure Data Engineer1$97,920$97,920 – $97,920
AI Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Cloud Data Engineer -AWS1$97,920$97,920 – $97,920
Application Developer - Salesforce1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Salesforce AI Architect1$188,448$188,448 – $188,448
Senior Data Engineer1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Salesorce BA and Administrator1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Salesforce Engineer1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Salesforce Consultant1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
QA Specialist1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Software Developer1$103,168$103,168 – $103,168
Software Engineer - Front End1$98,940$98,940 – $98,940
Splunk Engineer1$100,980$100,980 – $100,980

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX9$97,410$96,900 – $97,920
Chicago, IL6$110,760$108,030 – $111,306
Plano, TX4$112,840$108,472 – $117,520
Bentonville, AR2$113,152$113,152 – $113,152
Alpharetta, GA2$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Morrisville, NC2$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Lansing, MI2$111,488$111,488 – $111,488
New York, NY2$124,800$120,640 – $128,960
Columbus, OH1$103,168$103,168 – $103,168
Leander, TX1$127,500$127,500 – $127,500
Cumming, GA1$188,448$188,448 – $188,448
Dunwoody, GA1$123,136$123,136 – $123,136
Houston, TX1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Moline, IL1$122,304$122,304 – $122,304
Memphis, TN1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Manor, TX1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Raleigh, NC1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Richardson, TX1$109,200$109,200 – $109,200
Spring Hill, TN1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Stamford, CT1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$97,920
20248$112,736
202517$110,760
20268$117,312

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II35$107,120
Level III7$141,440

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).