H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ellianse LLC H-1B salaries

Ellianse LLC filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,107 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$83,107
Middle half earn
$70,990 to $97,427
Top 10% earn over
$106,038
Certified filings
16

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Business Systems Analyst5$70,990−30%$70,179 – $70,990
Business Analyst2$85,571−4%$85,571 – $85,571
Application Integration Engineer2$97,427−7%$97,427 – $97,427
Workday HCM Report Writer2$80,643–$80,643 – $80,643
Application Developer1$73,403−30%$73,403 – $73,403
Healthcare Business Analyst1$67,142−25%$67,142 – $67,142
Information Systems Manager1$137,280+3%$137,280 – $137,280
IT Business Analyst1$106,039+12%$106,039 – $106,039
Systems Analyst - III1$106,038−10%$106,038 – $106,038

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Las Vegas, NV7$97,427$80,643 – $101,732
Charlotte, NC2$72,196$71,593 – $72,800
Reno, NV2$85,571$85,571 – $85,571
Charoltte, NC1$70,990$70,990 – $70,990
Greenwood Village, CO1$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Elgin, IL1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Lewisville, TX1$67,142$67,142 – $67,142
Schaumburg, IL1$65,520$65,520 – $65,520

By year

20232$101,400
20249$73,403
20253$106,038
20262$80,643

By experience level

Level I5$70,990
Level II11$89,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs