Employers
Ekcel Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Ekcel Technologies Inc filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,974 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,974
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $120,328
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,307
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 10 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $108,363 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $161,637 | $137,280 – $161,637 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $116,709 | $116,709 – $116,709 |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $130,187 | $130,187 – $130,187 |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Oracle SCM Manufacturing & Configuration Consultant | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Software Developer (Oracle Manufacturing Functional Consulta | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| SRE (Site Reliability Engineer) | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Technology Team Lead | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| The Colony, TX | 7 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $116,709 | $116,709 – $116,709 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $146,307 | $146,307 – $146,307 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $130,187 | $130,187 – $130,187 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $120,328 |
| 2024 | 7 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 9 | $108,826 |
| 2026 | 4 | $139,173 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $146,307 |
| Level II | 19 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 1 | $120,328 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).