H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Dew Software,Inc. H-1B salaries

Dew Software,Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $111,176 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$111,176
Middle half earn
$94,890 to $123,781
Top 10% earn over
$147,368
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior technical program manager, Lighting Systems3$105,082–$104,052 – $112,541
Software Engineer3$146,307+6%$146,307 – $147,836
Automation Engineer2$87,236−8%$83,471 – $91,000
Technical Project Manager2$110,313+1%$107,936 – $112,690
DevOps Program Engineer2$80,954–$73,986 – $87,922
Bigdata/Teradata Developer1$113,443–$113,443 – $113,443
Power BI Migration PIE Enhancement1$123,781–$123,781 – $123,781
Java Full Stack Programmer1$107,203+22%$107,203 – $107,203
Interiors Engineer1$94,786−15%$94,786 – $94,786
Salesforce Administrator1$147,368+46%$147,368 – $147,368
Senior Product Design Engineer1$87,589−24%$87,589 – $87,589
Sr Engineer - Interiors, Instrument Panel1$118,810−12%$118,810 – $118,810
Sr. Engineer Automotive E/E Systems Integration1$183,456+29%$183,456 – $183,456
Software Developer1$111,176+7%$111,176 – $111,176

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Newark, CA6$104,978$94,812 – $117,874
Southfield, MI5$103,022$87,589 – $105,082
Palo Alto, CA3$146,307$146,307 – $147,836
San Ramon, CA2$127,286$117,244 – $137,327
Casa Grande, AZ1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
Fremont, CA1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Mountain House, CA1$111,176$111,176 – $111,176
San Jose, CA1$123,781$123,781 – $123,781
San Francisco, CA1$113,443$113,443 – $113,443

By year

20234$104,916
20245$146,307
202512$105,321

By experience level

Level I6$129,875
Level II11$107,203
Level III4$112,541

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs