H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Devbytes Inc H-1B salaries

Devbytes Inc filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,600 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,600
Middle half earn
$86,125 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$119,595
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer21$102,000$88,000 – $106,000
Software Engineer5$104,000$100,000 – $106,000
Java Developer4$102,500$95,000 – $105,936
Backend Java Developer2$83,100$82,650 – $83,550
Java Full Stack Developer2$80,300$80,150 – $80,450
Lead Software Engineer2$111,164$106,582 – $115,746
Fullstack Developer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Full Stack Developer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Network Engineer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Java Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Software Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Systems Engineer1$90,100$90,100 – $90,100

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmers Branch, TX7$106,000$104,000 – $116,664
Sunnyvale, CA4$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Sylmar, CA3$102,400$102,400 – $104,200
Hoboken, NJ2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Plano, TX2$107,500$104,750 – $110,250
Frisco, TX2$83,100$82,650 – $83,550
Coppell, TX2$85,000$84,500 – $85,500
Midvale, UT2$80,300$80,150 – $80,450
South Jordan, UT2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Memphis, TN2$102,000$99,000 – $105,000
Owings Mills, MD2$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Fullerton, CA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Bedminster, NJ1$90,100$90,100 – $90,100
Atlanta, GA1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Melissa, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Irving, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Los Angeles, CA1$108,742$108,742 – $108,742
Mckinney, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Salt Lake City, UT1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Round Rock, TX1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$84,000
202412$96,000
202518$100,000
20267$105,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I21$86,000
Level II18$105,500
Level III3$120,328

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).