H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Datson360, LLC H-1B salaries

Datson360, LLC filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,658 a year.

Median salary offered
$83,658
Middle half earn
$77,002 to $97,864
Top 10% earn over
$109,720
Certified filings
69

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Business Analyst11$96,928$78,530 – $100,339
Software Systems Engineer8$69,888$63,960 – $83,834
Data Analyst6$84,468$67,184 – $89,741
Software Developer5$109,262$105,997 – $113,547
IT Project Manager4$77,002$73,742 – $77,002
Technical Product Owner2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Systems Engineer2$102,326$100,708 – $103,943
Software Programmer2$80,101$80,101 – $80,101
Mainframe Developer2$100,682$99,814 – $101,551
Information System Security Engineer2$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Technology Lead2$77,002$77,002 – $77,002
Agile Project Manager1$77,002$77,002 – $77,002
Application Engineer1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Business Systems Analyst1$83,429$83,429 – $83,429
CRM Quality Analyst1$76,544$76,544 – $76,544
Business Informatica ETL Developer1$89,877$89,877 – $89,877
Business Analyst / Product Manager1$85,155$85,155 – $85,155
Azure Engineer1$85,634$85,634 – $85,634
QA Analyst1$80,662$80,662 – $80,662
Design Engineer1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
Eagle Product Consultant/ Software Engineer1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Informatica BDM Consultant / BI Developer1$83,429$83,429 – $83,429
Database Administrator1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Business System Analyst1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
Software Architect1$127,941$127,941 – $127,941
SAP Management Consultant1$97,677$97,677 – $97,677
Software Systems Developer1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Security Analyst1$84,469$84,469 – $84,469
Senior Software Developer1$75,712$75,712 – $75,712
Software Test Engineer1$70,533$70,533 – $70,533
Tech Lead1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Solutions Architects1$111,550$111,550 – $111,550
Technical Lead1$77,002$77,002 – $77,002
Technology Applications Engineer1$70,117$70,117 – $70,117

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lauderhill, FL21$70,533$63,960 – $77,002
Charlotte, NC5$86,798$80,101 – $86,798
Apex, NC4$111,404$100,900 – $119,725
Tucker, GA3$80,371$80,371 – $85,664
Austin, TX3$100,339$92,747 – $100,339
Abbott Park, IL2$89,887$86,366 – $93,408
Wilmington, DE2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Holden, MA2$86,091$86,091 – $86,091
Atlanta, GA2$88,140$87,272 – $89,008
Houston, TX2$102,326$100,708 – $103,943
Blue Ash, OH1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Columbia, TN1$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Brambleton, VA1$70,117$70,117 – $70,117
Bothell, WA1$111,550$111,550 – $111,550
Bloomingdale, IL1$82,846$82,846 – $82,846
Aurora, CO1$127,941$127,941 – $127,941
Albany, NY1$77,002$77,002 – $77,002
Grayslake, IL1$96,928$96,928 – $96,928
Fort Worth, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Florence, SC1$76,544$76,544 – $76,544

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$75,816
202424$82,046
202529$83,658
202615$86,798

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$61,963
Level II57$83,658
Level III8$114,078

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).