H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Datavant, LLC H-1B salaries

Datavant, LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $194,705 a year.

Median salary offered
$194,705
Middle half earn
$162,500 to $232,000
Top 10% earn over
$291,320
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer4$227,000$200,500 – $262,500
Senior Manager, Engineering2$327,535$327,535 – $327,535
Software Engineer III2$189,735$186,352 – $193,118
Staff Software Engineer2$232,000$231,000 – $233,000
Data Analyst1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Data Engineer (Delivery Pod)1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Data Engineer I1$104,067$104,067 – $104,067
Data Integration Engineer III1$173,420$173,420 – $173,420
Manager, Operations and Strategy1$194,705$194,705 – $194,705
RPA Analyst1$105,598$105,598 – $105,598
Project Manager1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Product Manager, Prospective Risk Adjustment1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Product Implementation Manager1$115,112$115,112 – $115,112
Senior Product Manager1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Senior Manager, Data Integration1$256,601$256,601 – $256,601
Software Engineer II1$175,432$175,432 – $175,432
Staff Data Integration Engineer1$228,000$228,000 – $228,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Francisco, CA4$255,252$164,478 – $327,535
San Diego, CA3$160,000$137,556 – $167,716
Santa Clara, CA2$236,710$205,065 – $268,355
Land O' Lakes, FL2$179,852$172,426 – $187,279
Allston, MA1$196,500$196,500 – $196,500
Andover, MA1$228,000$228,000 – $228,000
Bellingham, WA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Bothell, WA1$215,000$215,000 – $215,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$104,067$104,067 – $104,067
Denver, CO1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Castle Rock, CO1$105,598$105,598 – $105,598
Cambridge, MA1$204,000$204,000 – $204,000
Lathrop, CA1$256,601$256,601 – $256,601
Herndon, VA1$234,000$234,000 – $234,000
Gainesville, FL1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Stevenson Ranch, CA1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$165,000
20242$275,000
202513$215,000
20267$190,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$109,000
Level II6$110,355
Level III2$179,201
Level IV14$229,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).