Cvent, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cvent, Inc. filed 86 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,951 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cvent, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $139,951
- Middle half earn
- $126,236 to $161,436
- Top 10% earn over
- $181,380
- Certified filings
- 86
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 12 | $135,492 | −8% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 11 | $163,827 | +15% |
| Principal SDET | 8 | $142,260 | – |
| Software Engineer II | 7 | $118,703 | −8% |
| Lead SDET | 5 | $130,345 | +28% |
| Senior SDET | 4 | $120,258 | −4% |
| Content Designer I | 3 | $74,076 | – |
| Senior Application Security Engineer | 2 | $182,954 | +7% |
| Senior Engineer, Cloud Infrastructure | 2 | $144,624 | – |
| Lead Application Security Engineer | 2 | $186,326 | +16% |
| Manager, Quality Engineering | 2 | $152,174 | −1% |
| Software Engineer I | 2 | $107,719 | −6% |
| Application Security Engineer II | 1 | $106,433 | −14% |
| Architect | 1 | $213,342 | +154% |
| Cvent, Inc. | 1 | $150,758 | – |
| Associate Sales Engineer | 1 | $92,700 | 0% |
| Architect - Financial Systems | 1 | $176,421 | – |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $139,630 | −4% |
| Lead HR System Analyst | 1 | $172,189 | – |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $211,411 | −1% |
| Head of Marketing “ Martech & Automation | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Director of Marketing | 1 | $170,000 | +29% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $193,415 | +17% |
| Principal Engineer, Financial Systems | 1 | $161,859 | – |
| Principal Application Support Engineer | 1 | $135,206 | −17% |
| Manager, Engineering | 1 | $213,492 | +12% |
| Lead Analyst, Security Risk & Compliance | 1 | $123,566 | – |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $153,399 | +30% |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $94,020 | −15% |
| Quality Engineering Manager | 1 | $174,433 | +26% |
| Sr. Manager “ Martech & Automation | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Senior Front End Software Engineer | 1 | $121,963 | −28% |
| Senior Engineer - Web Engineering | 1 | $126,090 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Application Security Actions | 1 | $119,880 | – |
| Senior QE Project Manager | 1 | $144,618 | – |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $128,212 | −20% |
| Senior Manager, Quality Engineering | 1 | $144,618 | −4% |
| Senior Technical Program Manager | 1 | $176,898 | +6% |
Where they work
| Dallas, TX | 15 | $130,630 |
| Mclean, VA | 11 | $130,345 |
| Tysons Corner, VA | 11 | $135,206 |
| Mclean (Tysons Corner), VA | 6 | $155,830 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $152,686 |
| Waltham, MA | 3 | $170,000 |
| South Jordan, UT | 3 | $144,618 |
| Tysons, VA | 3 | $150,758 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $159,731 |
| Glendale, AZ | 2 | $160,169 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $107,719 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $129,544 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $127,898 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $74,076 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $104,398 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 2 | $208,839 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | $145,252 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $119,880 |
| Dr Celina, TX | 1 | $106,433 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $135,492 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $130,630 |
| 2024 | 42 | $144,618 |
| 2025 | 20 | $150,280 |
| 2026 | 19 | $135,492 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $107,719 |
| Level II | 25 | $128,197 |
| Level III | 27 | $149,801 |
| Level IV | 21 | $160,169 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).