CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,699 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,699
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $156,200
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer Senior | 7 | $115,000 | −9% |
| Software Developer Sr. Advisor | 4 | $148,500 | – |
| IT Quality Analyst Senior | 4 | $109,090 | – |
| Solutions Sr. Advisor | 3 | $150,000 | – |
| Software Developer Advisor | 3 | $135,000 | +7% |
| Full Stack Engineer Principal | 3 | $150,000 | – |
| Full Stack Engineer Sr Principal | 2 | $157,500 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $95,000 | −9% |
| Systems Engineering Sr. Manager | 2 | $195,000 | – |
| Software Developer Advisor (Full Stack Java Developer) | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| Software Engineer Senior | 2 | $130,000 | −5% |
| IT Quality Analyst Sr. Advisor | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| Software Advisor | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| Database Analyst Sr. Advisor | 2 | $149,500 | – |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +24% |
| Project Management Advisor | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Programmer Senior Advisor | 1 | $135,699 | +3% |
| Program Analyst Sr Principal | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| IT Quality Assurance Tester Principal | 1 | $119,000 | – |
| IT Quality Assurance Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +8% |
| Full Stack Developer, Senior | 1 | $130,000 | +5% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $130,000 | +27% |
| IT Quality Analyst Advisor | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Software Developer Sr. Principal | 1 | $148,000 | – |
| Software Architect Principal | 1 | $142,626 | – |
| SW Developer Advisor | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Software Engineer Sr. Principal | 1 | $146,000 | −32% |
| Systems Administrator Sr. Advisor | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Systems Engineer Senior | 1 | $135,000 | +8% |
| Systems Engineer Sr Principal | 1 | $165,000 | +14% |
| Systems Engineering Senior | 1 | $120,000 | −40% |
Where they work
| Rensselaer, NY | 17 | $125,000 |
| Albany, NY | 12 | $150,000 |
| Menands, NY | 8 | $148,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $130,000 |
| Guilderland, NY | 2 | $95,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $149,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $152,000 |
| East Greenbush, NY | 2 | $140,000 |
| Clifton Park, NY | 2 | $134,000 |
| Altamont, NY | 1 | $135,699 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $160,000 |
| Lubbock, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Manchester, NH | 1 | $120,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $111,000 |
| Selkirk, NY | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 16 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $140,000 |
| 2026 | 15 | $150,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 2 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 16 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 39 | $142,626 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).