H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Creative Team LLC H-1B salaries

Creative Team LLC filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $76,794 a year.

Median salary offered
$76,794
Middle half earn
$69,618 to $79,851
Top 10% earn over
$84,439
Certified filings
69

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer28$79,851$76,794 – $79,851
Business Analyst5$65,894$65,894 – $65,894
Computer Systems Analyst5$69,618$69,618 – $73,174
Technical Recruiter3$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Scrum Master2$72,394$71,006 – $73,783
Senior Integration Analyst2$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Computer Programmer1$74,714$74,714 – $74,714
Computer System Analyst1$73,174$73,174 – $73,174
Data Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Data Scientist1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Android Lead Developer1$68,598$68,598 – $68,598
Azure Data Engineer1$73,154$73,154 – $73,154
Cloud Engineer1$68,848$68,848 – $68,848
AEM DevOps Engineer1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Infrastructure Operator Engineer1$68,848$68,848 – $68,848
Gen AI Developer (Senior Consultant)1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Full Stack Developer1$76,794$76,794 – $76,794
Devops Platform Engineer1$80,122$80,122 – $80,122
Lead Software Engineer1$67,787$67,787 – $67,787
Lead / Senior Python Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
.Net Azure Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$64,730$64,730 – $64,730
SAP ABAP Developer1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Sales Engineer1$75,670$75,670 – $75,670
QA Manager/PBM SME1$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
QA Automation Lead1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
Senior AI Engineer / Principal AI Engineer1$85,821$85,821 – $85,821
SAP BTP Developer1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Senior .NET Developer1$71,094$71,094 – $71,094
Web Developer1$78,374$78,374 – $78,374

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX47$76,794$69,618 – $79,851
Katy, TX4$73,132$70,725 – $76,341
Orange, CA2$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Justin, TX2$68,848$68,848 – $68,848
Charlotte, NC2$75,646$67,823 – $83,468
Austin, TX1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Farmers Branch, TX1$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
Celina, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Brandon, FL1$78,374$78,374 – $78,374
Greenville, SC1$67,787$67,787 – $67,787
Glendale, CA1$80,122$80,122 – $80,122
Frisco, TX1$73,154$73,154 – $73,154
Irving, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Maryland Heights, MO1$68,598$68,598 – $68,598
Piscataway, NJ1$74,714$74,714 – $74,714
Princeton, NJ1$85,821$85,821 – $85,821
Sunnyvale, CA1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202314$71,094
202419$76,794
202530$79,851
20266$91,010

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I67$76,794
Level II2$101,088

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).