Cquent Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Cquent Systems Inc filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,612 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cquent Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,612
- Middle half earn
- $83,398 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,038
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 10 | $114,026 | +10% |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $114,525 | −17% |
| Systems Analyst | 3 | $70,886 | −29% |
| Artificial Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $72,634 | – |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $71,594 | −32% |
| Robotic Process Engineer | 2 | $108,046 | – |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $99,237 | +9% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $83,179 | −30% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Arlington Heights, IL | 4 | $72,114 |
| Rockville, MD | 4 | $126,090 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $121,222 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $72,634 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $105,227 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $108,046 |
| Antioch, TN | 2 | $114,026 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $115,918 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $83,179 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $70,886 |
| Hoover, AL | 1 | $114,525 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Skokie, IL | 1 | $99,237 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 8 | $103,875 |
| 2025 | 16 | $105,227 |
| 2026 | 3 | $114,525 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $71,594 |
| Level II | 19 | $106,558 |
| Level III | 3 | $114,525 |
| Level IV | 2 | $121,222 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).