Conversant Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Conversant Solutions Inc filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,473 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Conversant Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,473
- Middle half earn
- $91,645 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,941
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 11 | $92,830 | −33% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $123,666 | −16% |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 4 | $95,566 | +14% |
| Architect | 2 | $112,424 | +34% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $114,941 | +8% |
| System Administrator | 2 | $81,453 | −6% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $97,593 | +5% |
| Data Scientist/Data Analyst | 2 | $107,016 | +12% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Asst Project coordinator | 1 | $96,054 | – |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $89,814 | +1% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $89,814 | −11% |
| Network Analyst | 1 | $113,818 | +30% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $114,941 | −16% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $85,000 | −10% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $89,814 | −15% |
| Senior Data Engineer/Architect | 1 | $117,811 | −5% |
| Software Developer / FrontEnd Developer | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −15% |
| Software Developer/Python Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Software Developer/.Net Developer | 1 | $87,402 | −16% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Huntersville, NC | 22 | $105,113 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $92,830 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $114,941 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $100,069 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $98,301 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $81,453 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $105,186 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $96,054 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $87,402 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $117,811 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $113,818 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $81,453 |
| 2024 | 9 | $103,210 |
| 2025 | 21 | $107,016 |
| 2026 | 9 | $96,054 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $91,645 |
| Level II | 29 | $105,186 |
| Level III | 9 | $98,946 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).