Concor IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Concor IT Solutions Inc filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,690 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Concor IT Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,690
- Middle half earn
- $97,656 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,865
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Talend Developer | 5 | $102,690 | −5% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $105,997 | −28% |
| Mainframe Analyst | 3 | $100,547 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $102,918 | −25% |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $73,299 | −16% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $96,168 | −7% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,206 | 0% |
| Lead Engineer/Delivery Lead | 1 | $96,866 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Quality Engineering Specialist | 1 | $83,845 | −11% |
| Sr. Project Manager/Director | 1 | $107,827 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $91,645 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −27% |
| Technical Lead/Project Manager | 1 | $81,266 | – |
Where they work
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $91,645 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Wilmington, DE | 3 | $100,069 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $102,918 |
| Libertyville, IL | 2 | $104,624 |
| Palatine, IL | 2 | $102,690 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $73,299 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $110,167 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $107,827 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $85,363 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $83,845 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $98,446 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 1 | $105,997 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $98,446 |
| 2024 | 15 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 7 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 2 | $127,394 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $88,504 |
| Level II | 21 | $102,690 |
| Level III | 3 | $119,787 |
| Level IV | 1 | $107,827 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).