Employers
Computech Corporation H-1B salaries
Computech Corporation filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $102,024 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,024
- Middle half earn
- $91,021 to $108,982
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,948
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Applications Software Engineer | 6 | $101,692 | $92,612 – $107,557 |
| Software Programmer | 3 | $119,059 | $104,312 – $127,015 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $115,180 | $105,596 – $124,764 |
| Application Architect | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 – $103,334 |
| Project Analyst | 1 | $70,262 | $70,262 – $70,262 |
| WD Reporting Analyst | 1 | $95,597 | $95,597 – $95,597 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $70,179 | $70,179 – $70,179 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $88,244 | $82,737 – $92,352 |
| Georgetown, KY | 3 | $124,675 | $97,468 – $129,511 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Johnston, IA | 1 | $103,334 | $103,334 – $103,334 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $95,597 | $95,597 – $95,597 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Moline, IL | 1 | $96,013 | $96,013 – $96,013 |
| Saline, MI | 1 | $119,059 | $119,059 – $119,059 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Urbandale, IA | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Westchester, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $103,334 |
| 2024 | 9 | $90,022 |
| 2025 | 12 | $105,997 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 17 | $96,013 |
| Level III | 4 | $126,703 |
| Level IV | 1 | $124,675 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).