Collectors Universe, Inc. H-1B salaries
Collectors Universe, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $184,408 a year. The typical offer was 30% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Collectors Universe, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $184,408
- Middle half earn
- $166,451 to $210,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $220,000
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Data Analyst | 2 | $158,402 | +45% |
| Staff Manager, Quality Assurance | 2 | $213,150 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $182,900 | +24% |
| Senior Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer | 2 | $182,855 | +41% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +33% |
| Database Engineering Manager | 1 | $183,816 | +5% |
| Principal Data Engineer | 1 | $232,540 | +61% |
| Director, Strategic Finance | 1 | $168,000 | −14% |
| Senior Corporate IT Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Cloud Operations Engineer | 1 | $135,549 | +1% |
| Principal Software Engineer, Microservices | 1 | $202,725 | – |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $210,000 | +40% |
| Staff Analytics Manager | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Staff Data Analyst | 1 | $198,600 | +23% |
| Staff Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $159,469 | −25% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $175,416 | −3% |
Where they work
| Black Diamond, WA | 2 | $182,855 |
| Charlestown, MA | 2 | $158,402 |
| Santa Ana, CA | 2 | $170,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $168,000 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 1 | $179,300 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $186,500 |
| El Cerrito, CA | 1 | $210,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $135,549 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $159,469 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $220,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $216,300 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $175,416 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $220,000 |
| Princeton Junction, NJ | 1 | $232,540 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $198,600 |
| Temecula, CA | 1 | $202,725 |
| Westlake Village, CA | 1 | $183,816 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | 4 | $206,362 |
| 2025 | 11 | $179,300 |
| 2026 | 3 | $180,710 |
By experience level
| Level II | 2 | $182,900 |
| Level III | 5 | $175,416 |
| Level IV | 13 | $202,725 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).