H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloudstall, Inc. H-1B salaries

Cloudstall, Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,798 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,798
Middle half earn
$91,010 to $102,690
Top 10% earn over
$113,838
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$102,690$101,941 – $106,345
Systems Analyst4$91,354$90,667 – $93,038
Computer Systems Analyst3$100,800$95,734 – $108,900
Network Voice Engineer2$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Cloud Data Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Business Intelligence Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Data Infrastructure Engineer1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Data Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Computer Programmer1$76,835$76,835 – $76,835
.Net Programmer1$76,835$76,835 – $76,835
Programmer Analyst1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$86,486$86,486 – $86,486
SAP Basis and Azure Cloud Engineer1$100,402$100,402 – $100,402
Salesforce Developer1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Warrenville, IL9$102,690$88,150 – $102,690
Naperville, IL4$90,667$87,209 – $93,200
Richardson, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Peoria, AZ2$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Aubrey, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Irving, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Charlotte, NC1$100,402$100,402 – $100,402
Cedar Park, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Bellevue, WA1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Malvern, PA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Mckinney, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Sunnyvale, CA1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Zephyrhills, FL1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20248$102,690
20257$97,032
202611$100,402

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II22$101,192
Level III4$98,717

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).