Cloudinfrait Inc H-1B salaries
Cloudinfrait Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cloudinfrait Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,000
- Middle half earn
- $86,000 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,000
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 18 | $86,000 | −17% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $109,000 | −21% |
| Network Engineer | 5 | $112,000 | +21% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $87,016 | −16% |
| iOS Developer | 4 | $112,280 | +9% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $116,000 | +9% |
| Systems Security Analyst II | 2 | $94,339 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $92,054 | −24% |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 2 | $93,000 | −18% |
| SOC DevOps Analyst | 2 | $94,339 | – |
| AWS Python Developer | 2 | $105,998 | −4% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $109,000 | −8% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +31% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −1% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +12% |
| Network Operations Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | −5% |
| Java Developer(Node Js Developer) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $107,000 | +3% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | 0% |
| Salesforce CPQ Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +7% |
| Quality Engineer (QE) | 1 | $86,861 | – |
| Snowflake Secanalytic Data Engineer | 1 | $67,995 | – |
| Snowflake SEC Analytica Data Engineer | 1 | $123,000 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −14% |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $114,000 | +15% |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | +3% |
| Software Development Engineer 2 | 1 | $138,000 | +6% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −9% |
| Workday Developer (Software Developer) | 1 | $96,491 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 19 | $102,000 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $91,433 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $92,435 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $109,857 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Arlington, TX | 2 | $105,998 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $115,780 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $109,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $88,187 |
| Sunrise, FL | 2 | $92,054 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $109,498 |
| Peachtree Corners, GA | 2 | $111,682 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $86,861 |
| Crosby, TX | 1 | $81,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Beachwood, OH | 1 | $110,000 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 1 | $109,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $96,866 |
| 2024 | 10 | $101,596 |
| 2025 | 44 | $93,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 53 | $109,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $85,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).