H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloud Centric Inc H-1B salaries

Cloud Centric Inc filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,880 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,880
Middle half earn
$91,576 to $107,437
Top 10% earn over
$122,949
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer11$92,105−13%$87,288 – $95,794
Software Developer9$101,192−3%$83,325 – $108,826
Technical Consultant – Specialist5$70,075–$70,075 – $80,413
Database Administrator3$100,880+12%$100,880 – $100,880
Software Engineer3$137,6960%$135,855 – $137,696
AEM Developer2$114,473+8%$110,235 – $118,711
Kafka Application Developer2$106,974–$106,974 – $106,974
Data Engineer II2$122,949−12%$122,949 – $122,949
AI/ML Engineer2$105,997+1%$105,997 – $105,997
Aem Lead Developer1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
Data Administrator1$100,880+20%$100,880 – $100,880
AWS Cloud Data Engineer1$109,845−26%$109,845 – $109,845
Data Engineer/Data Integration Engineer1$96,013–$96,013 – $96,013
Data Engineer/Analyst1$98,904+2%$98,904 – $98,904
Lead Data Scientist1$98,904−38%$98,904 – $98,904
DevOps Engineer1$108,826+6%$108,826 – $108,826
Database Administrator IV1$100,880−31%$100,880 – $100,880
Programmer Analyst1$90,000+2%$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Data Engineer1$120,000−13%$120,000 – $120,000
QA Engineer1$96,866+10%$96,866 – $96,866
Software/Data Engineer1$95,0350%$95,035 – $95,035
UI Developer1$101,192+4%$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bentonville, AR9$80,933$80,246 – $83,325
Austin, TX5$92,105$92,105 – $108,826
Arlington, TX4$106,474$85,019 – $122,949
Lewisville, TX4$107,058$101,192 – $118,692
Irving, TX4$93,038$87,173 – $99,476
Alpharetta, GA3$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
Westborough, MA3$137,696$135,855 – $137,696
Aubrey, TX2$97,469$96,752 – $98,186
Frisco, TX2$112,500$108,750 – $116,250
Charlotte, NC2$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Detroit, MI2$114,473$110,235 – $118,711
Cumming, GA2$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
Atlanta, GA1$129,688$129,688 – $129,688
Country Club Hills, IL1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Exton, PA1$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Dallas, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Chicago, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Goodlettsville, TN1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Malvern, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Melissa, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$100,880
202431$100,880
20258$95,534
20268$116,462

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II42$97,885
Level III10$110,440

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs