H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cinturi Technologies LLC. H-1B salaries

Cinturi Technologies LLC. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,640 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,640
Middle half earn
$77,000 to $92,250
Top 10% earn over
$96,950
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Programmer Analyst12$82,000$76,500 – $93,875
Software Developer3$90,000$86,500 – $90,000
Business Analyst2$96,600$96,300 – $96,900
Business Intelligence Analyst1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Data Analyst1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Computer Systems Engineer1$72,083$72,083 – $72,083
Programer Analyst1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Platform Engineer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
South Plainfield, NJ3$97,000$86,000 – $102,000
Austin, TX2$85,500$84,750 – $86,250
Flower Mound, TX2$80,000$78,500 – $81,500
Reston, VA2$88,500$86,250 – $90,750
Frisco, TX2$77,900$73,950 – $81,850
Baltimore, MD2$96,600$96,300 – $96,900
Irving, TX2$88,250$84,125 – $92,375
Edison, NJ1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Argyle, TX1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Cambridge, MA1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Piscataway, NJ1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Greenwood Village, CO1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Richardson, TX1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Wylie, TX1$72,083$72,083 – $72,083

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$85,280
20247$77,000
20256$84,000
20264$94,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$83,000
Level II12$85,540
Level III1$96,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).