Braze, Inc. H-1B salaries
Braze, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,353 a year. The typical offer was 21% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Braze, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $140,353
- Middle half earn
- $120,536 to $170,635
- Top 10% earn over
- $196,591
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forward-Deployed Data Scientist | 7 | $135,900 | – |
| AI Success Manager | 4 | $171,000 | – |
| Director, Business Systems Strategic Programs | 2 | $200,304 | – |
| Senior Solutions Consultant | 2 | $119,200 | −20% |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $107,682 | −22% |
| Field Data Scientist, AI Ongoing Delivery | 1 | $141,200 | – |
| Engineering Team Lead | 1 | $157,900 | +7% |
| Full Stack Engineer 2 | 1 | $152,200 | +25% |
| GRC Associate | 1 | $130,208 | – |
| Industry Marketing Lead | 1 | $169,541 | – |
| Forward-Deployed Data Scientist, AI Deployment | 1 | $148,500 | – |
| Lead People Business Partner | 1 | $158,946 | – |
| Manager, Financial Systems Engineering | 1 | $192,800 | – |
| Senior Accountant | 1 | $88,200 | −5% |
| Product Designer | 1 | $148,000 | +10% |
| Senior Lead AI Solutions | 1 | $179,515 | – |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $81,890 | −49% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +56% |
| Senior Data Strategist | 1 | $99,200 | 0% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer I | 1 | $195,000 | +32% |
| Senior Software Engineer I | 1 | $137,259 | −13% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 1 | $216,500 | +31% |
| Senior Solutions Consultant, Scale | 1 | $119,200 | – |
| Software Engineer 1 | 1 | $130,000 | +30% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $162,500 | +26% |
| Software Engineer II, Growth | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $124,546 | +14% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 16 | $150,350 |
| Chicago, IL | 7 | $136,800 |
| San Francisco, CA | 4 | $165,256 |
| Boxborough, MA | 1 | $88,200 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $135,900 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $114,800 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $132,225 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $141,200 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $114,800 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $81,890 |
| North Platte, NE | 1 | $216,500 |
| Plainview, NY | 1 | $192,800 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $220,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | 10 | $133,734 |
| 2025 | 14 | $157,450 |
| 2026 | 12 | $139,506 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $132,225 |
| Level II | 20 | $142,630 |
| Level III | 5 | $171,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $180,758 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).