Employers
Brambles USA Inc H-1B salaries
Brambles USA Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $109,665 to $185,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $212,874
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Firmware Engineer | 5 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $197,082 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $150,000 | $145,000 – $155,000 |
| Associate Analytics Translator | 2 | $106,365 | $105,682 – $107,048 |
| Architect, Data Platform & Machine Learning | 1 | $265,020 | $265,020 – $265,020 |
| Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Data Analyst (Management Information) | 1 | $89,690 | $89,690 – $89,690 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $69,120 | $69,120 – $69,120 |
| Computer Vision Scientist | 1 | $111,600 | $111,600 – $111,600 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $76,320 | $76,320 – $76,320 |
| IoT Hardware Field Test Engineer | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 – $122,000 |
| Hardware Field Test Engineer | 1 | $124,440 | $124,440 – $124,440 |
| Manager, Data Analytics | 1 | $91,125 | $91,125 – $91,125 |
| Principal Data Scientist | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Principle Data Scientist | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Principal Hardware Engineer | 1 | $215,592 | $215,592 – $215,592 |
| Senior Research Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior Software Architect - Applications | 1 | $226,158 | $226,158 – $226,158 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Santa Clara, CA | 7 | $185,000 | $152,500 – $220,875 |
| Orlando, FL | 4 | $83,005 | $74,520 – $90,049 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $197,082 | $163,541 – $199,541 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $106,365 | $105,682 – $107,048 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Davenport, FL | 1 | $124,440 | $124,440 – $124,440 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Fullerton, CA | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 – $122,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $122,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $185,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $113,865 |
| Level II | 4 | $101,362 |
| Level III | 3 | $185,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $220,875 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).