Bounteous, Inc. H-1B salaries
Bounteous, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Bounteous, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $103,178 to $155,938
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,269
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $100,360 | +9% |
| Associate Director, Development | 2 | $111,052 | – |
| AEM Architect | 2 | $182,491 | +6% |
| Director, Development | 2 | $162,354 | −13% |
| VP, Delivery | 2 | $180,461 | – |
| Senior Analytics Engineer | 2 | $109,200 | −29% |
| Manager, Technology Development | 2 | $139,500 | – |
| Director, Customer Data Platforms | 1 | $157,000 | – |
| Associate Director, Customer Data Platforms | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $67,517 | −43% |
| Designer | 1 | $61,500 | −23% |
| Lead AEM Architect | 1 | $153,500 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $82,971 | −18% |
| Developer | 1 | $125,000 | +46% |
| Lead AEM Back End Developer | 1 | $132,267 | – |
| Market Research Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | +34% |
| Marketing Technology Director | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| Lead Architect | 1 | $158,000 | −2% |
| Lead Developer | 1 | $125,000 | −9% |
| Senior Analyst, Finance | 1 | $94,400 | 0% |
| Quality Engineering Manager | 1 | $108,200 | −22% |
| Senior Platform Developer | 1 | $112,500 | −6% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +10% |
| Senior Technical Director “ Solution Engineering | 1 | $175,531 | – |
| Senior Test Lead - Automation | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $87,859 | −16% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $154,877 | +19% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $175,531 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 3 | $100,360 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $85,415 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $139,500 |
| Collierville, TN | 2 | $96,600 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $132,642 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $154,877 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $125,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $67,517 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $179,982 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $153,500 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $112,500 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $157,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $132,267 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $61,500 |
| Shelby Township, MI | 1 | $125,000 |
| Skokie, IL | 1 | $130,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | 9 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $116,106 |
| 2026 | 8 | $114,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $85,415 |
| Level II | 10 | $116,250 |
| Level III | 16 | $140,722 |
| Level IV | 5 | $154,877 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).